Menu
Achieving Together with PRIDE
Home Page

The Federation of Heathfields Infant and Wilnecote Junior SchoolsACHIEVING AND GROWING TOGETHER WITH PRIDE

Welcome toThe Federation of Heathfields Infant and Wilnecote Junior SchoolsACHIEVING AND GROWING TOGETHER WITH PRIDE

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Williams - Executive Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr Melloy - Heathfields Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Reynolds - Wilnecote Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Harris - Heathfields Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mr Hancox - Wilnecote Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Mrs Cartwright - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 2 Miss Densham - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 3 Mrs Williamson - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 4 Mrs Webster - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 5 Mrs Brown - Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team 6 Mrs Williams - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mrs Hilton - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Lincoln - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Rae - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs Taylor - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs Davies - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 6 Miss Wood - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Miss Davenport - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Miss Ricketts - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs Spink - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 4 Miss Williams - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 5 Mrs Ashby - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 6 Mrs Clarke - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 7 Mrs Turner - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 8 Mrs Bunn - Communication Support Worker

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs Bradshaw - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Miss Roberts - Class Teacher - SENDCo
Year 3 Team 3 Miss Green - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mr Kinson - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Brennan - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Turner - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 7 Miss Whittaker - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Mrs Wylie - Communication Support Worker
Year 3 Team 9 Mrs Roberts - Ancillary Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Carter - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Miss Deakin - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Rollason - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Robinson - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Walford - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Miss Pemberton - Ancillary Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Miss Greally - Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mr Litobarski - Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Miss Stodd - Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Miss Cassie - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs Holder - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs Manning - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 7 Miss Palka - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 8 Mrs Wyatt - Ancillary Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mr Bartholomew - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mr Hancox - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Miss Hulley - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Lomas - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 5 Miss Phillips - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 6 Miss Wilkins - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 7 Mrs Walford - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 8 Mrs Wyatt - Ancillary Assistant

Teacher Cover

Teacher Cover 1 Mr Collins - General Cover
Teacher Cover 2 Miss Davenport - General Cover
Teacher Cover 3 Mrs Ford - Art, PE and General Cover
Teacher Cover 4 Mrs Kimber - Music
Teacher Cover 5 Mrs Thoroughgood - General Cover at HFI
Teacher Cover 6 Miss Wilkins - PE
Teacher Cover 7 Mr Botfield - PE

Breakfast Club at Heathfields

Breakfast Club at Heathfields 1 Mrs Birch
Breakfast Club at Heathfields 2 Mrs Davies
Breakfast Club at Heathfields 3 Mr Melloy

Breakfast Club at Wilnecote

Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 1 Mrs Cockayne
Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 2 Mrs Long
Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 3 Miss Stevens

Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields

Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 1 Mrs Baker
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 2 Mrs Birch
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 3 Mrs Blower
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 4 Mrs Brimble
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 5 Mrs Lamb
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 6 Mrs Long
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 7 Miss McWright
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 8 Mrs Nethercot
Lunchtime Supervisors Heathfields 9 Mrs Sherriff

Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote

Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 1 Mrs Cockayne
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 2 Miss Constable
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 3 Mrs Holder
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 4 Mrs Humphries
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 5 Miss Mason
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 6 Mrs Palka
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 7 Miss Pemberton
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 8 Mrs Walford
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 9 Mrs Wyatt

Catering Team Heathfields

Catering Team Heathfields 1 Mrs Fletcher
Catering Team Heathfields 2 Mrs Heraty
Catering Team Heathfields 3 Mrs Roberts

Catering Team Wilnecote

Catering Team Wilnecote 1 Miss Malbut
Catering Team Wilnecote 2 Mrs Meier

Cleaning Team Heathfields

Cleaning Team Heathfields 1 Mrs Birch
Cleaning Team Heathfields 2 Mrs Griffiths
Cleaning Team Heathfields 3 Mrs Lea

Cleaning Team Wilnecote

Cleaning Team Wilnecote 1 Mrs Long
Cleaning Team Wilnecote 2 Miss McWright
Cleaning Team Wilnecote 3 Mrs Williams

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Hart - Office Manager & Premises Manager HFI
Support Staff 2 Mrs Devine - Office Manager & Premises Manager WJS
Support Staff 3 Mrs Gilbert - Clerical Assistant HFI
Support Staff 4 Mrs Harding - Clerical Assistant WJS
Support Staff 5 Mrs Brookes - Family Liaison Officer
Support Staff 6 Ms Dagmar - Data Officer
Support Staff 7 Mr Cox - Caretaker
Support Staff 8 Miss Phillips - Emotional Coach
Support Staff 9 Mrs Thoroughgood - Emotional Coach

Governors

Governors 1 Mrs Baker - Chair
Governors 2 Mrs Williams - Executive Headteacher
Governors 3 Mr Melloy - Associate
Governors 4 Mrs Reynolds - Associate
Governors 5 Mrs Hart - Associate
Governors 6 Mrs Devine - Staff
Governors 7 Mr Collins - Parent
Governors 8 Miss Deakin - Co-opted
Governors 9 Mr Hicks - Co-opted
Governors 10 Mr Pomroy - Foundation
Governors 11 Mr Miller - Parent
Governors 12 Rev Oliver - Co-opted
Governors 13 Mr Watson - Co-opted
Governors 14 Mr Winstanley - Local Authority
Top