Menu
Achieving and Growing Together with PRIDE
Home Page

The Federation of Heathfields Infant and Wilnecote Junior SchoolsACHIEVING AND GROWING TOGETHER WITH PRIDE

Welcome toThe Federation of Heathfields Infant and Wilnecote Junior SchoolsACHIEVING AND GROWING TOGETHER WITH PRIDE

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Williams - Executive Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr Melloy - Heathfields Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Glover - Wilnecote Acting Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Reynolds - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Harris - Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Mrs Harris - Class Teacher / SENDco
EYFS Team 2 Miss Densham - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 3 Mrs Price - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 4 Mrs Cartwright - Class Teacher
EYFS Team 5 Mrs Williams - Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team 6 Mrs Ashby - Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team 7 Mrs Davies - Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team 8 Mrs Brown - Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team 9 Mrs Bunn - Communication Support Worker

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Miss Clissett - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Rollason - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Taylor - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs Rae - Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs Bonner - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 6 Mrs Wolverton - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 7 Mrs Turner - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 8 Mrs Wylie - Communication Support Worker

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs Bradshaw - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Miss Perry - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Miss Williams - Class Teacher
Year 2 Team 4 Miss Jolivet - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 5 Mrs Clarke - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 6 Mrs Thoroughgood - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 7 Miss Humphries - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss Greally - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Miss Towne - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Miss Kellyman - Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Miss Deakin - Associate Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Miss Cassie - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Miss Wilkins - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs Whittaker - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Hulley - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Taylor - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Williamson - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs Wilmore - Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Doyle - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mr Jones - Inclusion Support Worker
Year 4 Team 7 Miss Davenport - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 8 Miss Duffy - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Miss Roberts - Class Teacher / SENDco
Year 5 Team 2 Mr Litobarski - Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mr Bartholomew - Class Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Miss Parkin - Communication Support Worker
Year 5 Team 5 Ms Barratt - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs Robinson - Inclusion Support Worker
Year 5 Team 7 Mrs Brennan - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 8 Miss Phillips - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs Core - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Brennan - Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mrs Manning - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Walford - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Support Staff

Inclusion Support Staff 1 Mrs Brookes - Family Liaison Officer

Breakfast CLub at Heathfields

Breakfast CLub at Heathfields 1 Mrs Davies
Breakfast CLub at Heathfields 2 Mrs Birch
Breakfast CLub at Heathfields 3 Mrs Turner
Breakfast CLub at Heathfields 4 Mr Melloy

Breakfast Club at Wilnecote

Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 1 Mrs Cockayne
Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 2 Ms Barratt
Breakfast Club at Wilnecote 3 Mrs Long

Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields

Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 1 Mrs Baker
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 2 Mrs Birch
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 3 Mrs Blower
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 4 Mrs Cartwright
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 5 Mrs Lamb
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 6 Mrs Long
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 7 Mrs Nethercot
Lunchtime Suppervisors Heathfields 8 Mrs Sherriff

Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote

Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 1 Miss Constable
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 2 Mrs Cockayne
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 3 Mrs Doyle
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 4 Ms Haddon
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 5 Mrs Humphries
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 6 Mrs Holder
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 7 Miss Mason
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 8 Miss Pemberton
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 9 Miss Stevens
Lunchtime Supervisors Wilnecote 10 Mrs Walford

Catering Team Heathfields

Catering Team Heathfields 1 Mrs Fletcher
Catering Team Heathfields 2 Mrs Jones
Catering Team Heathfields 3 Mrs Tudor

Catering Team Wilnecote

Catering Team Wilnecote 1 Mrs Hawkins
Catering Team Wilnecote 2 Miss Malbut
Catering Team Wilnecote 3 Mrs Meier

Cleaning Team Heathfields

Cleaning Team Heathfields 1 Mrs Birch
Cleaning Team Heathfields 2 Mrs Flynn
Cleaning Team Heathfields 3 Mrs Griffiths
Cleaning Team Heathfields 4 Mrs Lea

Cleaning Team Wilnecote

Cleaning Team Wilnecote 1 Mrs Birch
Cleaning Team Wilnecote 2 Mrs Long
Cleaning Team Wilnecote 3 Miss McWright
Cleaning Team Wilnecote 4 Mrs Williams

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Hart - Office Manager & Premises Manager
Support Staff 2 Mrs Devine - Office Manager & Premises Manager WJS
Support Staff 3 Mrs Gilbert - Clerical Assistant HFI
Support Staff 4 Mrs Harding - Clerical Apprentice
Support Staff 5 Ms Dagmar - Clerical Assistant WJS
Support Staff 6 Mr Cox - Caretaker

Governors

Governors 1 Mrs Trappett - Chair - Curriculum & Standards
Governors 2 Mrs Williams - All Committees
Governors 3 Mr Melloy - All Committees
Governors 4 Miss Deakin - Curriculum & Standards
Governors 5 Mr Trappett - Curriculum & Standards
Governors 6 Mrs Hitchens - Curriculum & Standards
Governors 7 Mrs Baker - Finance & Personnel, SEN / Inclusion
Governors 8 Mr Pomroy - Finance & Personnel
Governors 9 Mr Bolwell - Finance & Personnel, Premises, H&S
Governors 10 Mrs Devine - Finance & Personnel, Premises, H&S
Governors 11 Mrs Hart - Finance & Personnel, Premises, H&S
Governors 12 Mrs Reynolds - Premises, Health & Safety
Governors 13 Rev Oliver - Premises, Health & Safety
Governors 14 Mr Robinson - Premises, Health & Safety
Top